State
  1. VIC [X]
Suburb
  1. Ballarat Central (3916)
  2. Carlton North (2649)
  3. Fitzroy (3224)
  4. Fitzroy North (3737)
  5. Richmond (3397)
  6. Abbotsford (1140)
  7. Alphington (271)
  8. Ascot Vale (928)
  9. Ashburton (115)
  10. Bakery Hill (246)
  11. Ballarat Central (3916)
  12. Ballarat East (1431)
  13. Balwyn (157)
  14. Balwyn (62)
  15. Balwyn North (220)
  16. Barwon Heads (138)
  17. Beechworth (122)
  18. Belmont (524)
  19. Bendigo (197)
  20. Black Hill (249)
  21. Brighton (133)
  22. Brown Hill (98)
  23. Brunswick (1773)
  24. Brunswick (777)
  25. Brunswick East (392)
  26. Brunswick West (241)
  27. Buninyong (212)
  28. Burnley (469)
  29. Camberwell (1004)
  30. Camberwell (348)
  31. Canterbury (604)
  32. Canterbury (313)
  33. Carlton (181)
  34. Carlton North (2649)
  35. Castlemaine (181)
  36. Chewton (83)
  37. Clifton Hill (2008)
  38. Coburg (1013)
  39. Coburg (219)
  40. Coburg North (367)
  41. Collingwood (1440)
  42. Cremorne (489)
  43. Drumcondra (206)
  44. Drysdale (150)
  45. East Brunswick (155)
  46. East Melbourne (265)
  47. Echuca (43)
  48. Eltham (87)
  49. Essendon (828)
  50. Eureka (167)
  51. Fitzroy (3224)
  52. Fitzroy North (3737)
  53. Flemington (1376)
  54. Footscray (183)
  55. Geelong (1995)
  56. Geelong East (860)
  57. Geelong West (2047)
  58. Glen Iris (118)
  59. Golden Point (786)
  60. Hamilton (246)
  61. Hawthorn (1375)
  62. Hawthorn (967)
  63. Hawthorn East (153)
  64. Ivanhoe (87)
  65. Kew (799)
  66. Kew (578)
  67. Kyneton (127)
  68. Lake Wendouree (943)
  69. Learmonth (136)
  70. Maldon (110)
  71. Maryborough (45)
  72. Melbourne (2103)
  73. Moonee Ponds (1048)
  74. Mount Pleasant (156)
  75. Newington (763)
  76. Newtown (1350)
  77. Northcote (277)
  78. Parkville (117)
  79. Pascoe Vale South (733)
  80. Pascoe Vale South (121)
  81. Penshurst (110)
  82. Port Fairy (153)
  83. Port Melbourne (73)
  84. Portland (527)
  85. Preston (213)
  86. Princes Hill (754)
  87. Queenscliff (208)
  88. Redan (406)
  89. Richmond (3397)
  90. Rippleside (124)
  91. Soldiers Hill (1313)
  92. South Melbourne (111)
  93. South Yarra (135)
  94. St Arnaud (336)
  95. St Kilda (181)
  96. Stawell (481)
  97. Sunshine (508)
  98. Templestowe (41)
  99. Toorak (114)
  100. Travancore (324)
  101. Warrandyte (131)
  102. Warrnambool (143)
  103. West Brunswick (492)
  104. West Melbourne (63)
  105. Williamstown (427)
  106. Show more
Category
  1. House (44150)
  2. Residence (6726)
  3. Shop (3538)
  4. Tree (1370)
  5. War Memorial (1455)
  6. Adit (202)
  7. Alluvial Workings (342)
  8. Art Gallery/ Museum (51)
  9. Artefacts/relics (305)
  10. Avenue Of Honour (83)
  11. Bank (395)
  12. Baths/swimming Centre (80)
  13. Battery/crusher (344)
  14. Building (604)
  15. Cemetery/graveyard/burial Ground (260)
  16. Church (1159)
  17. Church Hall (131)
  18. Church Pipe Organ (177)
  19. Commercial (99)
  20. Commercial Office/building (495)
  21. Cottage (798)
  22. Court House (191)
  23. Cyanide Vat (93)
  24. Dairy (54)
  25. Drill Hall (127)
  26. Factory/ Plant (966)
  27. Farm (295)
  28. Flat (858)
  29. Gaol/lock-Up (59)
  30. Garden Residential (243)
  31. Gold Mining Site (254)
  32. Hall Public (227)
  33. Hall Rsl (180)
  34. Hall Town Hall (133)
  35. Historic Landscape (83)
  36. Homestead Building (543)
  37. Homestead Complex (529)
  38. Hospital (146)
  39. Hotel (945)
  40. House (44150)
  41. Hut/shack (53)
  42. Industry - Mining (81)
  43. Inn/tavern (97)
  44. Isolated Grave/burial Site (55)
  45. Library (49)
  46. Mansion (285)
  47. Mechanics' Institute (83)
  48. Memorial (304)
  49. Mine - Open Cut (105)
  50. Mine Dam (348)
  51. Mine Machinery & Relics (532)
  52. Mine Shaft (619)
  53. Mining Camp/settlement/housing (325)
  54. Mining Site - Other Than Gold (89)
  55. Mixed Use Precinct (48)
  56. Mullock Heap (1038)
  57. Office Building (318)
  58. Other - Commercial (709)
  59. Other - Community Facilities (65)
  60. Other - Farming & Grazing (241)
  61. Other - Forestry & Timber Industry (36)
  62. Other - Government & Administration (68)
  63. Other - Landscape - Cultural (343)
  64. Other - Manufacturing & Processing (219)
  65. Other - Military (114)
  66. Other - Mining & Mineral Processing (782)
  67. Other - Residential Buildings (private) (239)
  68. Other - Retail & Wholesale (130)
  69. Other - Transport - Water (88)
  70. Park Or Garden Precinct (49)
  71. Pier/jetty (125)
  72. Police Station (112)
  73. Post Office (195)
  74. Presbytery/rectory/ Vicarage/manse (161)
  75. Public Housing (78)
  76. Puddler (290)
  77. Quarry (144)
  78. Railway Bridge/ Viaduct (166)
  79. Railway Platform/ Station (239)
  80. Reserve (115)
  81. Residence (6726)
  82. Residential Precinct (280)
  83. Restaurant (food Outlet) (94)
  84. Road Bridge (421)
  85. Sawmill (176)
  86. School - Private (172)
  87. School - State (public) (573)
  88. Shop (3538)
  89. Shopping/retail Complex (201)
  90. Sluicing Hole/area (140)
  91. Stables (247)
  92. Stone Wall (231)
  93. Tailings Dump (214)
  94. Terrace (1188)
  95. Theatre (99)
  96. Town House (725)
  97. Tree (1370)
  98. Tree Groups - Avenue (123)
  99. Unknown Item Type (663)
  100. Vacant Land (127)
  101. Villa (181)
  102. War Memorial (1455)
  103. Warehouse/storage Area (268)
  104. Water Race (141)
  105. Woolshed/shearing Shed (35)
  106. Show more
Architect
  1. Bastow, Henry Robert (33)
  2. Reed & Barnes (26)
  3. Terry, Leonard (43)
  4. Wardell, William W. (21)
  5. Webb, Charles (26)
  6. Alsop, Rodney H (7)
  7. Annear, Harold Desbrowe (17)
  8. Backhouse & Reynolds (5)
  9. Ballantyne, Cedric H (9)
  10. Barnet, Nahum (7)
  11. Bastow, Henry Robert (33)
  12. Beswicke, John (7)
  13. Billing, Nathaniel (10)
  14. Bindley, Samuel Ebden (18)
  15. Boyd, Robin (18)
  16. Browne, George (5)
  17. Butler, Walter Richmond (6)
  18. Caselli & Figgis (11)
  19. Caselli, Henry R (13)
  20. Clark, John James (12)
  21. Clarke, John James & Ej (7)
  22. Cohen, Jb (5)
  23. Couch & Wilson (7)
  24. Crouch & Wilson (18)
  25. Cuthbert, Cd (8)
  26. D'ebro, Charles (9)
  27. Davidson & Henderson (9)
  28. Davidson, Alexander (5)
  29. De Garis, Frederick (5)
  30. Doane, Ja (9)
  31. Ellerker, William H (6)
  32. Evans, George De Lacy (6)
  33. Everett, Percy (19)
  34. Figgis, Charles Douglas (11)
  35. Flannagan, Leonard (6)
  36. Fox, James Henry (8)
  37. Gill, John (10)
  38. Griffin, Walter Burley (16)
  39. Grounds, Roy (8)
  40. Hammond, F (21)
  41. Higinbotham, Thomas (6)
  42. James & Piper (12)
  43. Jenkins, John S (9)
  44. Joachimi, Gustav (6)
  45. Johnson, George R (4)
  46. Kelleher, John Thomas (5)
  47. Kerr, Andrew (4)
  48. Kerr, Peter (7)
  49. Knight & Kerr (4)
  50. Knox, Alistair (5)
  51. Koch, Jab (8)
  52. Laing, Charles (9)
  53. Leith, Gb (6)
  54. Long, John (9)
  55. Macdonald Aj (6)
  56. Marsden, John Hudson (4)
  57. Mciver, Evander (8)
  58. Molloy & Smith (7)
  59. Monsborough, Alan G (5)
  60. Murdoch, John Smith (7)
  61. Norris, Harry A (17)
  62. Oakden, Addison And Kemp (6)
  63. Oakden, Percy (4)
  64. Pitt, William (12)
  65. Public Works Department (20)
  66. Purchas & Sawyer (5)
  67. Purchas, Albert (4)
  68. Reed & Barnes (26)
  69. Reed Henderson & Smart (10)
  70. Reed Smart & Tappin (7)
  71. Reed, Joseph (5)
  72. Richards, Percy S (5)
  73. Robinson, J Raymond (8)
  74. Salway, William (4)
  75. Seabrook & Fildes (12)
  76. Sims, George W (4)
  77. Skene, Aj (4)
  78. Smith & Johnson (9)
  79. Smith, Edwin Evan (19)
  80. Smith, Sydney & Ogg (7)
  81. Snow, Alfred T (6)
  82. Stephenson & Meldrum (4)
  83. Tadgell Bros (5)
  84. Tappin & Gilbert (4)
  85. Tappin, Gilbert & Dennehy (15)
  86. Tayler, Lloyd (12)
  87. Terry & Oakden (9)
  88. Terry, Leonard (43)
  89. Tompkins, Hw & Fb (10)
  90. Twentyman & Askew (4)
  91. Ussher & Kemp (16)
  92. Vahland And Getzschmann (15)
  93. Vahland, William Charles (10)
  94. Vickers, Charles (4)
  95. Victorian Railways (9)
  96. Wardell, William W. (21)
  97. Watson George William (15)
  98. Watson, Robert (10)
  99. Watts, Joseph (4)
  100. Watts, Thomas (9)
  101. Webb, Charles (26)
  102. White, Fm (4)
  103. Williams, Henry A (4)
  104. Williams, Lr (6)
  105. Wolf, William G (5)
  106. Show more
displaying records 41 - 50 of 82204
Eucalyptus Cypellocarpa - source record
Mildura Rural City, VIC, 3791
Corymbia Citriodora - source record
Kingston City, VIC, 3189
Pinus Radiata - source record
Baw Baw Shire, VIC, 3825
Eucalyptus Camaldulensis - source record
Moira Shire, VIC, 3639
Eucalyptus Aggregata - source record
Macedon Ranges Shire, VIC, 3442
Eucalyptus Aggregata - source record
Macedon Ranges Shire, VIC, 3442
Melaleuca Lanceolata - source record
Greater Geelong City, VIC, 3227
Eucalyptus Microcorys - source record
Maribyrnong City, VIC, 3032
Ficus Macrophylla - source record
Greater Geelong City, VIC, 3223